The Freshwater Fishes of Mexico

FAMILY: family Pimelodidae.


Pimelodidae Bonaparte 1835 (Actinopteri: Siluriformes)

Original description as: Pimelodini (subfamily).

Common names: Long-whiskered catfish.

Rhamdia.