The Freshwater Fishes of Mexico

FAMILY: family Mugilidae.


Mugilidae Jarocki 1822 (Actinopteri: Atheriniformes)

Type: Mugil Linnaeus, 1758.

Common names: Mullets.

Agonostomus. Chaenomugil, Joturus, Mugil.

References (1):