The Freshwater Fishes of Mexico

FAMILY: family Anablepidae.


Anablepidae Bonaparte 1831 (Actinopteri: Cyprinodontiformes)

Type: Anableps Scopoli, 1777.

Common names: Four-eyed fishes.

Anableps.

References (1):