The Freshwater Fishes of Mexico

FAMILY: family Centropomidae.


Centropomidae Poey 1867 (Actinopteri: Perciformes)

Type: Centropomus Lacep├Ęde, 1802.

Common names: Snooks.

Centropomus.

References (1):