The Freshwater Fishes of Mexico

FAMILY: family Gerreidae.


Gerreidae Bleeker 1859 (Actinopteri: Perciformes)

Type: Gerres Quoy & Gaimard, 1824.

Common names: Mojarras.

Diapterus, Eucinostomus, Gerres.

References (1):