The Freshwater Fishes of Mexico

FAMILY: family Batrachoididae.


Batrachoididae Jordan 1896 (Actinopteri: Batrachoidiformes)

Type: Batrachoides Lacep├Ęde, 1800.

Common names: Toadfishes.

Batrachoides, Opsanus.

References (1):