The Freshwater Fishes of Mexico

FAMILY: family Acipenseridae.


Acipenseridae Bonaparte 1831 (Actinopteri: Acipenseriformes)

Original description as: Acipenseridae.

Common names: Sturgeons.

Acipenser.

References (1):