The Freshwater Fishes of Mexico

FAMILY: family Dactyloscopidae.


Dactyloscopidae Gill 1859 (Actinopteri: Perciformes)

Type: Dactyloscopus Gill, 1859.

Common names: Sand stargazers.

Dactyloscopus.

References (1):